Support

Privacy Policy


Miller's Professional Imaging (hereinafter "Miller's") is committed to safeguarding your privacy on its websites Millerslab.com and thirtyy9.com (individually and collectively the "Site") This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Miller’s collects, uses, protects and discloses information collected from users (each, a "User") of the Site and applies to all products and services offered by Miller’s (collectively, “Services”). This Miller's Privacy Policy does not apply to products or services provided, or information obtained, other than through the Site. Please read the following policy to understand how your information will be treated. This policy may change from time to time so please check back periodically. Please keep in mind that some of the services mentioned specifically in this policy may not be available on the Site at this time. If you have questions concerning this policy, please contact support at info@thirty9.com.


What information may Miller's collect from me?

Miller's collects information in several ways. For example, personal information is gathered when you register as a customer using our account interface. Once you register, you are no longer anonymous to Miller's and are able to use some of our Services. In addition to registration, we may request information at other times, such as when you report a problem with our Site or Services, or contact the company via the corporate email address. If you contact Miller's, we may keep a record of that correspondence.  

For Miller’s to provide our Services to you, we may need to collect information about how our Users access and use our Site and Services.  This includes information such as the Web pages our Users visit on our Site, the Services that you use, and your interaction with our Services.  We may also collect device-specific information (such as your hardware model, browser name, internet service provider utilized, operating system version, unique device identifiers, and mobile network information) and IP address.


If you believe that any inaccurate or inappropriate information has been obtained or disseminated through your use of this Site, you should contact a representative of Miller's at info@thirty9.com and info@millerslab.com.


What are cookies and how does Miller's use them?

As part of offering and providing customizable and personalized services, many web sites use cookies to store and sometimes track information about you. A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. We may use cookies to allow faster and easier access to your account information, monitor traffic on the Site and measure traffic patterns to improve functionality. We may also use cookies so that we can understand what you are interested in. We also may allow selected third parties, such as AdRoll and Google (Remarketing with Google Analytics) to place cookies on our Site to provide us with better insights into the use of the Site and User demographics or to provide advertising to Users.  For further information about Google and AdRoll privacy policies, please see https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ and https://www.adrollgroup.com/privacy. You can visit this page to opt-out of AdRoll and their partners’ targeted advertising. You can visit this page to opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads. Our Site may contain electronic images known as web beacons (sometimes called clear gifs or web bugs) or other advanced technologies that are useful in the provision of services to you. We may use such devices to verify compliance with our terms and conditions of use or with any promotions on the Site.  Users may choose to set their web browsers to refuse cookies, or to provide alerts when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.


How does Miller's use the information?

Miller's primary goal in collecting information is to improve the Site and provide the User with the best possible experience on the Site. We may collect and use Users’ information for, inter alia, the following purposes:

To provide our Products and Services to you: We may use User’s information to provide our Products and Services and to facilitate updates and support for our Products and Services.


To improve customer service: Information you provide helps us respond to customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.


To personalize User experience: We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the Products and Services and resources provided on our Site.


To improve our Site and Products and Services: We may use feedback you provide to improve our Site and Products and Services.


To send periodic emails: We may use the email address to send information to Users and to send updates pertaining to Users’ orders or accounts. Emails may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. Users may receive emails that may include company news, updates, or related Product and Service information available from Miller’s and its affiliates, etc.

To comply with the law: We may use information to help us respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.  We may share personal information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of terms of use, or as required by law.


Except as provided herein, only Miller's and its affiliates will have access to Users’ account information. We also may do research on our Users' demographics and behavior based on the information provided to us upon registration, gathered from transaction activity, from our server log files or from surveys. This research may be compiled, analyzed or sold on an anonymous aggregated basis, which does not include information that would identify you. Miller's also may share this data with business partners or other third parties.


Who is collecting information?

When you are on a Miller's Site and are asked for personal information, you are sharing that information with Miller's and its affiliates and service providers. If personal data is to be collected and/or maintained by any company other than Miller's or its affiliates or service providers, we will attempt to notify you on the Site or in an updated version of this Privacy Policy. If you do not want your data to be shared, you can choose not to allow the transfer by not using that particular service.


Please be aware that other websites to which we link may collect personally identifiable information about you when you visit those sites. The information practices of other websites linked to our Sites are not covered by this Privacy Policy.


With whom does Miller's share my information?

We will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information except when we have your permission or under special circumstances, such as when we believe in good faith that the law requires it, or under the circumstances described below.  We may disclose the information we collect from Users to third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform functions on our behalf. We may also share information in the following circumstances:


Data in the Aggregate: We may disclose "blinded" aggregated data and user statistics to prospective partners and other third parties, and for other lawful purposes. Blinded data is data that does not identify an individual person.


In Response to Legal Process:  We may disclose or access account information when we believe in good faith that the law requires it.  For example, we also may disclose the information we collect from you in order to comply with the law, a judicial proceeding, court order, or other legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.


Other: We also may disclose account information in special cases when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person, violations of Miller's Terms of Use, this privacy policy, or other online or signed agreement with Millers, or that may otherwise be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) Miller's rights or property, other Miller's Site users or customers, or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities. We may disclose or access account information for administrative and other purposes that we deem necessary to maintain, service and improve our products and services.


Third Party Services: We occasionally hire other companies to provide limited services on our behalf, including packaging, delivering or mailing, answering customer questions about products or services, sending postal mail, providing investor information and processing data. We will only provide those companies the information they need to deliver the service, and they are contractually prohibited from using that information for any other purpose.


Business Transfers: As we continue to develop our business, we may buy or sell businesses or assets. In such transactions, confidential customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets. In the event of a transaction involving the sale of some or all of Miller's businesses, customer and Site visitor information may be one of the transferred assets.  For example, if we are acquired by or merged with another company, if substantially all of our assets are transferred to another company, or as part of a bankruptcy proceeding, we may transfer the information we have collected from you to the other company.


How can I control my personal information?

Miller's offers its customers choices for the use and sharing of personal information. You may contact us at info@thirty9.com. If you wish to view, edit or delete your personal information from our database, and we will use commercially reasonable efforts to accommodate your request.


How does Miller's protect financial-related information?

Keeping your personal financial information private is vitally important to us. As a matter of policy and long time business practice, Miller's does not sell information provided by its customers. User statistics that we may provide to prospective partners regarding financial matters are provided in the aggregate and do not include any personally identifiable information about an individual User. We will transfer User’s credit card number, bank account number or other personal information to the appropriate credit card company or bank in order to process any online payments.


What security precautions are in place to protect the loss, misuse or alteration of my information?

Your Miller's account information and Miller's profile are password-protected so you have access to this personal information. We use encryption technology to protect credit card numbers, bank account numbers, passwords and registration information while they are being transferred over the public Internet. Remember to sign out of your Miller's account and close your browser window when you have finished your work. This is to ensure that others cannot access your account by using your computer when you are away from it. Because of the global nature of the Internet, when you give us information, that information may be sent electronically to servers outside of the country where you originally entered the information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Except as discussed above or otherwise designated, this Site does not use security encryption measures. Therefore, information that you disclose by use of this Site (as with any site that is non-secure), by posting a message or using email, potentially could be collected and used by others. This may result in unsolicited messages from third parties or use of such information by third parties for their own purposes, legal or illegal. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, Miller's cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or from our services, and you do so at your own risk. Miller’s is not responsible for any damages incurred resulting from the transmission of any information to us or from our services, or resulting from any unauthorized use of said information. Once we receive your transmission, we use commercially reasonable efforts to ensure its security on our systems.  


Although we undertake commercially reasonable measures to prevent unauthorized access, loss, and misuse of information, third parties may nevertheless unlawfully or clandestinely intercept or access information or other confidential transmissions.  We also ask Users to carefully review their accounts and immediately report any unexpected activity to us and their issuing bank or credit card company. Additionally, we ask all Users to take measures to help protect personal information in their online accounts, including the following:

  1. Install the latest security updates and anti-virus software on your computer(s) and mobile device(s) to help prevent malware and viruses;
  2. Reset your account password periodically;
  3. Use complex passwords;
  4. Do not use the same password on more than one website;
  5. Do not share your password with others;
  6. Password protect your personal mobile device(s); and
  7. Sign out/log off website sessions so that your session is closed and cannot be accessed by another user on the same computer, especially when using a public computer or terminal.


Privacy of Children

None of the Sites within the Miller's network are directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our network of Sites in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and do not intend for registration by, and will not knowingly collect or use personally identifiable information from, anyone under 13 years of age. Please do not register for thirty9.com, Millerslab.com or any other Site if you are under the age of 13.


What else should I know about my privacy?

Please keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily disclose information online, that information is accessible to other customers and users. Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and/or any account information. Please be careful and responsible whenever you are online.


When your customer relationship with us ends, we will treat the information we have about you as if you were still our customer.